Casa Caminho Da Serra
Casa Caminho Da Serra Tiradentes, located 6 minutes' walk from the Tiradentes Bus Terminal, can host up to 4 guests.
Boasting a convenient location 4.1 km from the Casa de Pedra Grotto, the 2-bedroom holiday home is also within a few blocks of the Museum of St. Anne. The 2-bathroom villa is 13 minutes on foot from places of worship such as Main Catholic Church of Santo Antonio. Other popular attractions include the Largo das Forras, which is 1.5 km away.
Guests can prepare their meals in a kitchenette, equipped with kitchenware. Serving American dishes, Hamburguer do Ze is located 550 metres from this Tiradentes property. Offering transportation options in the area, Casa Caminho Da Serra is in proximity to Tiradentes train station.
- Local attractions
- Cachoeira Sao Jose3.5 km
- Train stations
- Tiradentes Train Station1.1 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Casa Caminho Da Serra?
The closest landmarks to Casa Caminho Da Serra are Terminal Rodoviario Tiradentes (6 minutes' walk from the property) and Largo das Forras Memorial Park, set 700 meters away. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Caminho Da Serra?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Caminho Da Serra is $90. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Caminho Da Serra?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Caminho Da Serra for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 13:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa Caminho Da Serra?
Visitors of Casa Caminho Da Serra can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Hamburguer do Ze (550 metres away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Does Casa Caminho Da Serra boast a hot tub?
Yes, a jetted tub is available for guests at Casa Caminho Da Serra. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Caminho Da Serra?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Tiradentes include Museum Moto and Gruta Casa de Pedra, which are situated 1.5 and 4.1 km from Casa Caminho Da Serra respectively. Additionally, Museum of St. Anne (0.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.